Accident Summary Nr: 200921450 - Employee is killed when run over by track hoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306817172 | 01/20/2004 | 1623 | 237110 | Marshall Construction Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On January 20, 2004, Employee #1 was standing in a street flagging traffic. A track hoe moving in reverse struck her, ran over her, and killed her.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 306817172 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, construction trades | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over/trapped of operator by operating |