Accident Summary Nr: 200921302 - Employee Dies Of Unknown Cause
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306817073 | 01/23/2004 | 1751 | 238130 | L & L Wyatt Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a pallet that was placed on the forks of a Quicke Q720 New Holland Tractor when he slouched over and slowly fell approximately four feet between the forks and the outside wall of a single-family home. The original narrative noted that the Medical Examiner had not determined if Employee #1 died as the result of the fall of if he suffered an aneurysm or heart attack and then fell.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 306817073 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 4 feet Cause: Backfilling and compacting Fatality Cause: Fall, other |