Accident Summary Nr: 200920916 - Employee Is Electrocuted When Working on Energized Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305259913 | 08/21/2002 | 5812 | 0 | K & J Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 29, 2002, Employee #1 was electrocuted when he was standing in a puddle of water while he was working on energized equipment. Employee #1 died as a result of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305259913 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |