Accident Summary Nr: 200920353 - Employee burned in flashback explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303229439 | 09/19/2000 | 3321 | 0 | Radford Foundry |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained multiple burns when he was struck by flames in a flashback explosion. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303229439 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |