Accident Summary Nr: 200920049 - Employee injured when tree fell on him while logging
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305259392 | 05/22/2002 | 2411 | 113310 | R & R Logging |
Abstract: On May 20, 2002, Employee #1 was injured when a tree fell on him while he was doing logging operations.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305259392 | Occupation not reported |