Accident Summary Nr: 200910560 - Employee Dies While Providing Security
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313535262 | 11/18/2011 | 9999 | 561612 | Securitas Security Services Of Pr |
Abstract: On November 10, 2011, a fatality of Employee #1, a security guard, was reported. The incident occurred in October. No other information was reported.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313535262 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Guards and police, excluding public service |