Accident Summary Nr: 200910552 - Employee Is Run over by Containiner, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313533317 | 08/07/2010 | 4491 | 488320 | Crowley Puerto Rico Services,Inc. |
Abstract: On July 30, 2010, Employee #1 was working in a roll off/roll on operation. He was run over by an intermodal container. Employee #1 was taken to a local hospital where he died seven days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313533317 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Stevedores |