Accident Summary Nr: 200910461 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Horse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306191586 | 02/27/2007 | 7948 | 711212 | Traxco, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 18, 2007, Employee #1 a self-employed jockey, fell off a horse during race and was hit by the horse, Employee #1 suffered multiple fractures and died a day later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306191586 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |