Accident Summary Nr: 200910412 - Employee Dies from a Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306189796 | 11/29/2005 | 4491 | 488320 | Crowley Liner Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 22, 2005, Employee #1 was walking to his work area and suddenly collapsed to the ground. He died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306189796 | Fatality | Other | Heavy equipment mechanics |