Accident Summary Nr: 200910107 - Employee killed in scuba diving accident

Accident Summary Nr: 200910107 -- Report ID: 0215300 -- Event Date: 03/13/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30065942204/02/200182210Manhattan College

Abstract: Employee #1, a college professor, died in a scuba diving accident while on a school trip.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, SCUBA, DROWN, DIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300659422 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported