Accident Summary Nr: 200910065 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300657327 | 02/22/2000 | 4491 | 0 | Csx Lines Of Puerto Rico, Inc. (Aka Horizon Lines) |
Abstract: Employee #1, a truck driver, apparently suffered a heart attack after finishing his shift and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300657327 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |