Accident Summary Nr: 200910016 - Employee killed when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300653938 | 04/08/1997 | 4491 | 0 | Island Stevedoring, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was struck by a forklift being used to load a container with newspaper rolls.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300653938 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |