Accident Summary Nr: 200902500 - Employee Dies from Possible Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314089467 | 06/21/2010 | 0161 | 111219 | B & W Robinson, Llc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on June 17, 2010, Employee #1 was picking squash when for some reason he stopped and ran towards a wooded area. At approximately 6:30 p.m., Employee #1 was found lying on the side of a dirt road, where he was pronounced dead. Investigators believe he may have suffered from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314089467 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |