Accident Summary Nr: 200901890 - Employee Sustains Concussion, Is Killed in Fall Through Roof

Accident Summary Nr: 200901890 -- Report ID: 0418400 -- Event Date: 08/04/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30741227008/04/20067349561790Mpw Industrial Services, Inc.

Abstract: On August 4, 2006, Employee #1 was working for a firm that provided building cleaning and maintenance services. He fell through a roof and sustained a concussion. He was killed.

Keywords: MAINTENANCE, ROOF, BUILDING, CLEANING, ELDERLY, FALL, CONCUSSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307412270 Fatality Concussion Supervisors, mechanics and repairers