Accident Summary Nr: 200901189 - Employee Killed in Fall from Scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109148007 | 01/23/2003 | 7359 | 532490 | Sunbelt Rentals, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 60 ft to the ground while dismantling a scaffold. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109148007 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |