Accident Summary Nr: 200901189 - Employee Killed in Fall from Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109148007 | 01/23/2003 | 7359 | 532490 | Sunbelt Rentals, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 60 ft to the ground while dismantling a scaffold. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109148007 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |