Accident Summary Nr: 200901171 - Employee Killed When Concrete Panel Falls And Crushes Him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303772461 | 11/07/2002 | 3272 | 0 | Gate Precast Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was finishing a pre-cast concrete panel, repairing cracks and other surface blemishes, when the panel fell over and crushed him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303772461 | Fatality | Other | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |