Accident Summary Nr: 200900629 - Employee killed when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109144709 | 11/02/1999 | 4432 | 0 | Ceres Marine Terminals, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking from his truck onto the ship where he was working when he was run over by a top loader forklift owned by the Georgia Port Authority. Employee #1 sustained multiple fractures and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109144709 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |