Accident Summary Nr: 200900389 - Employees injured by carbon monoxide exposure

Accident Summary Nr: 200900389 -- Report ID: 0418400 -- Event Date: 06/14/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12223918906/17/199620750Archer-Daniels-Midland Company

Abstract: Employees of a subcontractor sustained injuries from exposure to carbon monoxide. No information was provided on the nature of the work, the number of employees involved, or the extent of their injuries.

Keywords: VENTILATION, WORK RULES, INHALATION, GAS, CHEMICAL VAPOR, OVEREXPOSURE, CARBON MONOXIDE, CHEMICAL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 122239189