Accident Summary Nr: 200900256 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300645827 | 09/12/1997 | 3732 | 0 | Nghia Le Yacht Refinishing, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a scaffold when he fell 15 ft to the ground and was killed. The scaffold was not equipped with guardrails.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300645827 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |