Accident Summary Nr: 200900140 - Employee killed when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106449879 | 10/01/1996 | 3272 | 0 | Somers Construction Co Dba Southern Pipe & Supply |
Abstract: Employee #1's upper left chest area was crushed when he was run over by a forklift. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106449879 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |