Accident Summary Nr: 200881555 - One Employee Is Killed, One Injured, in Fall from Platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312366263 | 10/15/2008 | 2951 | 324121 | C & C Ready-Mix Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 10:25 a.m.on October 13, 2008, Employee #1 and Employee #2 fell approximately 15 feet to the ground from an unguarded platform. Employee #1 was killed and Employee #2 received a concusion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312366263 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |