Accident Summary Nr: 200880821 - Employeeis Is Killed in Fall From Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306313180 | 11/24/2003 | 7349 | 561790 | Tontarski Inc Dba Fabco |
Abstract: On November 21, 2003, Employee #1 was taking the tailgate off the rear of a small dump truck, when he fell off. Witnesses saw Employee #1 standing on the rear of the truck, then falling listlessly forward and over the edge, striking his head on the ground. Employee #1 was killed as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306313180 | Fatality | Other | Machinery maintenance occupations |