Accident Summary Nr: 200880557 - Employee killed when crushed by tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 200880557 -- Report ID: 0215800 -- Event Date: 07/10/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10991223807/30/200165530Oakwood Cemetery Association

Abstract: On July 10, 2001, Employee # 1 was operating a skid steer tractor without using the installed seat belt. When the tractor rolled over, the employee was ejected from the equipment, crushed by it, and killed.

Keywords: EJECTED, ROLL-OVER, CRUSHED, SEAT BELT, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109912238 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported