Accident Summary Nr: 200880334 - Employee killed in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302689682 | 01/11/2000 | 1761 | 0 | Pulver Roofing Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing old roofing material from a residential building when he fell 12 ft to the ground and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 12 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 302689682 | Fatality | Fracture | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 12 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |