Accident Summary Nr: 200880250 - Employee killed in fall from stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106900962 | 10/26/1998 | 5211 | 0 | The Home Depot, Store #1235 |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from an 8 ft stepladder when he lost his balance and fell to the floor. He died of head injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106900962 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |