Accident Summary Nr: 200851772 - Employee killed when run over by garbage truck

Accident Summary Nr: 200851772 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 04/30/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30294703105/03/20014212562119Isabella City Carting Corp.

Abstract: Employee #1 riding on the back of a sanitation truck slipped and fell as the truck was backing up. He was run over and killed.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, SLIP, CRUSHED, TRUCK, FALL, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302947031 Fatality Fracture Garbage collectors