Accident Summary Nr: 200851665 - electric shock - cause unknown
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302943774 | 12/12/2000 | 6282 | 0 | Inverness Counsel, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee who had been working on computer equipment was found on the floor, unconscious and barely breathing. Emergency medical services were not able to resuscitate him. The death was believed to be a possible electrocution.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302943774 | Fatality | Other | Financial managers |