Accident Summary Nr: 200851384 - Employee killed in fall from roof parapet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302939764 | 01/21/2000 | 6531 | 0 | Maxwell Kates, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, the superintendent of a 20-story condominium building, leaped from the roof parapet above the top floor, landing on the roof of a two-story building extension. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302939764 | Fatality | Other | Managers, properties and real estate |