Accident Summary Nr: 200851319 - Employee died of apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302939756 | 01/18/2000 | 4812 | 0 | Bell Atlantic, New York |
Abstract: An employee was repairing a telephone line in the telephone room of a building. A coworker found him dead, sitting on the chair that he had been using. He had suffered an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302939756 | Fatality | Other | Telephone installers and repairers |