Accident Summary Nr: 200850576 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300615846 | 12/18/1997 | 1761 | 0 | Henry Restoration Ltd. Const. Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a scaffold, installing slate on the roof of a building, when he fell approximately 43 ft to the ground and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 3 | 43 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 300615846 | Fatality | Other | Not specified mechanics and repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 43 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: Fall, other |