Accident Summary Nr: 200850089 - Employee killed when personnel lift tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102907383 | 08/22/1996 | 1741 | 0 | Graciano Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a Skyjack personnel lift, washing the limestone fagade of 10 Rockefeller Plaza in New York, NY. The lift tipped over, and Employee #1 fell approximately 30 ft to the street. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102907383 | Fatality | Other | Brickmasons and stonemasons |