Accident Summary Nr: 200850071 - Employee killed by incendiary device, possible foul play
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300612801 | 08/27/1996 | 5411 | 0 | Caribe Food Market |
Abstract: Employee #1, a cashier, was fatally burned when trapped by an incendiary device. The incident may have been the product of foul play.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300612801 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Cashiers |