Accident Summary Nr: 200850048 - Employee dies of unknown causes, possible foul play
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109919746 | 04/18/1996 | 3339 | 0 | Gold Mountain Trading, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, the owner and sole proprietor of Gold Mountain Trading, Inc., was killed, possibly by chemical inhalation. The local police considered it possible that Employee #1's death was the product of foul play. Subsequent investigation determined that OSHA had no jurisdiction over the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109919746 | Fatality | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |