Accident Summary Nr: 200840890 - Employee Is Killed When Caught Between Trash Containers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303818496 | 06/27/2003 | 4214 | 484220 | Mid-West Sanitary Service |
Abstract: ,On June 27, 2003, Employee #1, a truck driver, was spotting a trash container. He was killed when he was caught between the container that he was spotting and a container that another driver was spotting.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303818496 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |