Accident Summary Nr: 200831485 - Employee Falls from Scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307637850 | 07/07/2009 | 1741 | 238140 | Rad And D'Aprile Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on July 7, 2009, Employee #1 was installing brick to the exterior facade of the building employee, when the employee fell from a supported scaffolding.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307637850 | Occupation not reported |