Accident Summary Nr: 200831121 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Boiler Cover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307608695 | 12/16/2006 | 1795 | 238910 | All Star Welding & Demolition Llc |
Abstract: On December 12, 2006, Employee #1 was demolishing a commercial boiler cover. The cover fell, crushing, and killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplant | Demolition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 15 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307608695 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |