Accident Summary Nr: 200830941 - Warehouse Worker Is Killed in Forklift Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307606442 | 12/09/2005 | 2656 | 322215 | 88 Trading Corporation |
Abstract: On December 2, 2005, a warehouse worker was killed when he fell 12 feet from the forks of a forklift truck. He was raised by the forklift operator to retrieve a roll of plastic from a shelf.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307606442 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |