Accident Summary Nr: 200830917 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Front-End Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307605881 | 08/17/2005 | 5093 | 423930 | Regal Recycling Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working at the recycling warehouse when an operator of the front-end (wheel) loader drove forward and ran him over with the left side of the front wheel. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307605881 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |