Accident Summary Nr: 200830784 - Employee is struck and killed by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303536312 | 01/14/2004 | 4512 | 481112 | Worldwide Flight Services |
Abstract: On January 14, 2004, an employee was repairing a water pipe which was burst by the cold weather, inside a loading bay area with a coworker. After the water pipe was fixed, the employee checked a water hose valve outside of the loading deck. He was found dead outside of the loading deck. He was struck and killed by a truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303536312 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |