Accident Summary Nr: 200830487 - Employee Is Killed When Backed over by Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303529325 | 04/02/2001 | 4731 | 0 | Holland Patent Leasing Inc. |
Abstract: On March 10, 2001, Employee #1, a tractor-trailer driver, parked his vehicle in bay Number 2. Another driver was maneuvering his trailer into bay Number 1. Employee #1 was struck by the trailer and crushed between the pole and the trailer. The employee was found under the rear wheels of the trailer dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303529325 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |