Accident Summary Nr: 200830271 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300600665 | 09/02/1999 | 7349 | 0 | O & T Maintenance, Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was repairing a roof when he fell 30 ft through a skylight to the ground. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300600665 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |