Accident Summary Nr: 200830263 - Employee killed when struck by bus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300601416 | 02/01/2000 | 4581 | 0 | American Airlines |
Abstract: Employee #1 was either walking to or waiting in the company's off-site parking lot when he was struck by a company bus. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300601416 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |