Accident Summary Nr: 200830248 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108685165 | 09/09/1997 | 1799 | 0 | Asbestos Containment Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he went through a skylight and fell 60 ft onto a concrete floor.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Demolition | $50,000 to $250,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108685165 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |