Accident Summary Nr: 200830248 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108685165 | 09/09/1997 | 1799 | 0 | Asbestos Containment Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he went through a skylight and fell 60 ft onto a concrete floor.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Demolition | $50,000 to $250,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108685165 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |