Accident Summary Nr: 200830081 - Employee killed when crushed between two payloaders
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300598935 | 10/14/1998 | 5093 | 0 | Maspeth Recycling Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, the owner of the company, was directing two payloaders. He was walking between them while they were backing up when he misjudged the distance and was crushed between the two machines. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300598935 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |