Accident Summary Nr: 200830032 - Employee killed when pinned inside loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300596590 | 10/10/1997 | 4953 | 0 | Hunts Point Recycling Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he became pinned between the bucket and the frame of a skid steer loader.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300596590 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |