Accident Summary Nr: 200824332 - Employee Is Injured When Caught Between Load and Object
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314032145 | 01/11/2010 | 7363 | 561320 | Us Staffing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured when caught between hoisted load and a stationary object. The nature of the events or Employee #1's injuries was not specified in the original narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314032145 | Fatality | Other |