Accident Summary Nr: 200824175 - Technician Is Injured in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312726771 | 06/08/2009 | 4899 | 517410 | Cavo Communications, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 8, 2009, Employee #1, a technician of Cavo Communications, Inc., was installing television cable using a ladder. He fell onto a wrought iron fence and was injured. Employee #1 was hospitalized for lacerations (No other details were provided).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312726771 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |