Accident Summary Nr: 200824118 - Employee Injures Back While Operating Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312723125 | 02/12/2009 | 4225 | 493110 | Time Definite Services, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:00 p.m. on January 31, 2009, Employee #1 was operating a forklift (Raymond, Model Number RTW35, Serial Number RTW-06-02363, Unit Number 34561), and he hit a steel beam. Employee #1 was not wearing his seatbelt, while he was operating the forklift. He sustained a serious back injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312723125 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |