Accident Summary Nr: 200823599 - Employee Is Killed While Operating Molding Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309773000 | 06/18/2007 | 3089 | 326199 | Suncast, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 16, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a molding machine, when he collapsed. Employee #1 was later found dead lying chest-down on the stationary conveyor of the molding machine. It was determined that the cause of death was due to an undetected medical condition, ruling out electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309773000 | Occupation not reported |