Accident Summary Nr: 200822575 - Employee is injured in fall from aerial lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306732967 | 08/31/2004 | 5013 | 423120 | Dana Brake Parts, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 24, 2004, Employee #1 was working from a "cherry-picker" type of aerial lift. He stepped backwards and fell off the work platform, approximately 10 feet, and sustained a fracture. Employee #1 was not wearing any fall protection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306732967 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |